From 100€ value of goods free EU shipping (🌎 300€).
0 Cart
Added to Cart
    You have items in your cart
    You have 1 item in your cart
      Total
      Data protection

      Unless otherwise stated below, the provision of your personal data is not required by law or contract, nor is it necessary for the conclusion of a contract. You are not obliged to provide the data. Non-provision has no consequences. This only applies if no other information is given in the subsequent processing operations.
      "Personal data" means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person.


      server log files
      You can visit our website without providing any personal information. 
      Every time you access our website, usage data is transmitted to us or our web host / IT service provider by your Internet browser and stored in log data (so-called server log files). This stored data includes, for example, the name of the page accessed, the date and time of access, the IP address, the amount of data transferred and the requesting provider. The processing takes place on the basis of Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. f GDPR from our overriding legitimate interest in ensuring trouble-free operation of our website and improving our offer. 
       
      Your data will be transmitted to Canada, among other places. The EU Commission has issued an adequacy decision for data transfers to Canada.

      Contact

      Responsible

      Contact us if you wish. Responsible for data processing is:

      Kai Sassenscheid, Gänseblümchenweg 22, 21614 Buxtehude, Germany, phone: 04023832723, email: info@holzflitzer.de

      Customer contact via e-mail
      If you initiate business contact with us by e-mail, we will only collect your personal data (name, e-mail address, message text) to the extent you have made them available. The data processing serves to process and answer your contact request.
      If the establishment of contact serves to carry out pre-contractual measures (e.g. advice on purchase interest, preparation of an offer) or relates to a contract already concluded between you and us, this data processing takes place on the basis of Article 6 Paragraph 1 lit. b GDPR.
      If contact is made for other reasons, this data processing takes place on the basis of Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR from our overriding legitimate interest in processing and answering your request. In this case, you have the right, for reasons arising from your particular situation, to object at any time to the processing of your personal data based on Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR.
      We only use your e-mail address to process your request. Your data will then be deleted in compliance with statutory retention periods, unless you have consented to further processing and use.

       


      Customer Account Orders      

      customer account
      When you open a customer account, we collect your personal data to the extent specified there. The purpose of data processing is to improve your shopping experience and to simplify order processing. The processing takes place on the basis of Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR with your consent. You can revoke your consent at any time by notifying us without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation. Your customer account will then be deleted.


      Collection, processing and disclosure of personal data when placing orders
      When you place an order, we only collect and process your personal data to the extent that this is necessary to fulfill and process your order and to process your inquiries. The provision of the data is necessary for the conclusion of the contract. Non-provision means that no contract can be concluded. Processing takes place on the basis of Article 6 (1) (b) GDPR and is required to fulfill a contract with you. 
      Your data will be passed on, for example, to the shipping companies and dropshipping providers you have selected, payment service providers, service providers for order processing, for the purpose of parcel tracking and IT service providers. In all cases, we strictly observe the legal requirements. The amount of data transmission is limited to a minimum.
       
      Your data will be transmitted to Canada, among other places. The EU Commission has issued an adequacy decision for data transfers to Canada.


      advertising      

      Use of your personal data for sending postal advertising
      We use your personal data (name, address) that we received as part of the sale of goods or services to send you postal advertising, provided you have not objected to this use. The provision of this data is necessary for the conclusion of the contract. Non-provision means that no contract can be concluded.
      The processing takes place on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR from our overriding legitimate interest in direct advertising. You can object to this use of your address data at any time by notifying us. The contact details for exercising the objection can be found in the imprint.

      Use of the e-mail address for sending newsletters
      Irrespective of contract processing, we use your e-mail address exclusively for our own advertising purposes for sending newsletters, provided you have expressly consented to this. The processing takes place on the basis of Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR with your consent. You can revoke your consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation. You can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time using the relevant link in the newsletter or by notifying us. Your e-mail address will then be removed from the mailing list. 


      Your data will be passed on to a service provider for e-mail marketing as part of order processing. A transfer to other third parties does not take place.


      shipping service provider      

      Forwarding of the e-mail address to shipping companies for information about the shipping status
      We pass on your e-mail address to the transport company as part of the contract processing, provided that you have expressly consented to this during the ordering process. The purpose of the transfer is to inform you about the shipping status by e-mail. The processing takes place on the basis of Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR with your consent. You can revoke your consent at any time by notifying us or the transport company, without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation.



      Payment service provider Credit report      

      Using PayPal
      All PayPal transactions are subject to the PayPal Privacy Policy. You can find these under https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full


      Using PayPal Express
      We use the PayPal Express payment service from PayPal (Europe) S.à.r.l. on our website. et Cie, S.C.A. (22-24 Boulevard Royal L-2449, Luxembourg; "PayPal"). The purpose of data processing is to be able to offer you payment via the PayPal Express payment service. In order to integrate this payment service, it is necessary for PayPal to collect, store and analyze data (e.g. IP address, device type, operating system, browser type, location of your device) when the website is accessed. Cookies can also be used for this. The cookies enable your browser to be recognized.
      The processing of your personal data takes place on the basis of Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter f GDPR from our overriding legitimate interest in a customer-oriented offer of various payment methods. You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data at any time for reasons that arise from your particular situation.
      By selecting and using PayPal Express, the data required for payment processing is transmitted to PayPal in order to be able to fulfill the contract with you using the selected payment method. This processing takes place on the basis of Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter b GDPR. More information on data processing when using the PayPal Express payment service can be found in the associated data protection declaration www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full?locale.x=de_DE#Updated_PS.


      Use of personal data when selecting Klarna payment options
      In order to be able to offer you Klarna's payment options, we will transmit personal data, such as contact data and order data, to Klarna. In this way, Klarna can assess whether you can use the payment options offered via Klarna and adapt the payment options to your needs. General information about Klarna can be found at: https://www.klarna.com/de/. Your personal information will be processed by Klarna in accordance with the applicable data protection regulations and in accordance with the information in Klarna's data protection regulations under https://cdn.klarna.com/1.0/shared/content/legal/terms/0/de_de/privacy treated.



      Cookies
       
      Our website uses cookies. Cookies are small text files that are stored in the internet browser or by the internet browser on a user's computer system. If a user calls up a website, a cookie can be stored on the user's operating system. This cookie contains a characteristic character string that enables the browser to be clearly identified when the website is called up again.
       
      Cookies are stored on your computer. Therefore, you have full control over the use of cookies. By selecting the appropriate technical settings in your Internet browser, you can be notified before cookies are set and decide individually whether to accept them and prevent the storage of cookies and the transmission of the data they contain. Cookies that have already been saved can be deleted at any time. However, we would like to point out that you may then not be able to use all the functions of this website to their full extent.
       
      You can use the links below to find out how to manage (including deactivating) cookies in the most important browsers:

       
      Technically necessary cookies
      Unless otherwise specified below in the data protection declaration, we only use these technically necessary cookies for the purpose of making our offer more user-friendly, more effective and more secure. Furthermore, cookies enable our systems to recognize your browser even after you have changed pages and to offer you services. Some functions of our website cannot be offered without the use of cookies. For these it is necessary that the browser is recognized even after a page change.
       
      The use of cookies or comparable technologies is based on Section 25 (2) TTDSG. Your personal data is processed on the basis of Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter f GDPR from our overriding legitimate interest in ensuring the optimal functionality of the website and a user-friendly and effective design of our offer.
      You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data at any time for reasons that arise from your particular situation.
       
      Using Consent Manager
      We use the consent management tool Consentmanager from Consentmanager AB (Håltegelvägen 1b, 72348 Västerås, Sweden; "Consentmanager") on our website.
      The tool enables you to give consent to data processing via the website, in particular the setting of cookies, and to make use of your right of withdrawal for consent that has already been given.
      Data processing serves the purpose of obtaining and documenting the necessary consent to data processing and thus complying with legal obligations.
      Cookies can be used. Among other things, The following information is collected and transmitted to Consentmanager: Date and time of the page view, information about the browser you are using and the device you are using, anonymized IP address, opt-in and opt-out data. This data will not be passed on to other third parties.
      The data is processed to fulfill a legal obligation on the basis of Article 6 (1) (c) GDPR.
      You can find more information on data protection at Consentmanager at: https://www.consentmanager.net/privacy.php



      Analysis Ad Tracking Affiliate      

      Use of Google Analytics
      We use the web analytics service Google Analytics from Google Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland; "Google") on our website.
      The data processing serves the purpose of analyzing this website and its visitors as well as for marketing and advertising purposes. For this purpose, Google will use the information obtained on behalf of the operator of this website to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. Among other things, the following information can be collected: IP address, date and time of the page view, click path, information about the browser you are using and the device you are using (device), pages visited, referrer URL (website via which you found our website). visited the website), location data, purchase activities. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.
      Google Analytics uses technologies such as cookies, web storage in the browser and tracking pixels, which enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by this about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. There is no adequacy decision by the EU Commission for the USA. The data transfer takes place, among other things, on the basis of standard contractual clauses as suitable guarantees for the protection of personal data, which can be viewed at: https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks and https://business.safety.google/adsprocessorterms/. Both Google and US government agencies have access to your data. Your data may be linked by Google with other data, such as your search history, your personal accounts, your usage data from other devices and any other data that Google has about you.
      IP anonymization is activated on this website. As a result, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the USA and shortened there.
      Cookies or comparable technologies are used with your consent on the basis of Section 25 (1) sentence 1 TTDSG in conjunction with Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR. Your personal data will be processed with your consent on the basis of Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter a GDPR. You can revoke your consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation.
      You can find more information on the terms of use and data protection under https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html or under https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/ as well as below https://policies.google.com/technologies/cookies?hl=de.


      Using the Facebook Pixel
      We use the "Custom Audiences" remarketing function of Meta Platforms Ireland Limited (4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland "Facebook") on our website.

      Meta Platforms Ireland and we are jointly responsible for the collection of your data that takes place when the service is integrated and the transmission of this data to Facebook. This is based on an agreement between us and Meta Platforms Ireland on the joint processing of personal data, in which the respective responsibilities are defined. The agreement is under https://www.facebook.com/legal/controller_addendum callable. According to this, we are particularly responsible for fulfilling the information obligations according to Art. 13, 14 GDPR, for complying with the security requirements of Art. 32 GDPR with regard to the correct technical implementation and configuration of the service and for complying with the obligations according to Art. 33 , 34 GDPR to the extent that a personal data breach affects our obligations under the Joint Processing Agreement. Meta Platforms Ireland is responsible for enabling the rights of data subjects in accordance with Art. 15 - 20 GDPR, complying with the security requirements of Art. 32 GDPR with regard to the security of the service and the obligations under Art. 33, 34 GDPR, insofar as there is a breach of protection Personal Data affects Meta Platforms Ireland's obligations under the Joint Processing Agreement.
      The purpose of the application is to target visitors to the website with interest-based advertising on the social network Facebook. For this purpose, the Facebook remarketing tag was implemented on the website. This tag is used to establish a direct connection to the Facebook servers when you visit the website. This transmits to the Facebook server which of our pages you have visited. Facebook assigns this information to your personal Facebook user account. If you visit the social network Facebook, you will then be shown personalized, interest-based Facebook ads. Your data may be transmitted to the USA. There is no adequacy decision by the EU Commission for the USA. The data transfer takes place, among other things, on the basis of standard contractual clauses as suitable guarantees for the protection of personal data, which can be viewed at: https://www.facebook.com/legal/EU_data_transfer_addendum.
      Cookies or comparable technologies are used with your consent on the basis of Section 25 (1) sentence 1 TTDSG in conjunction with Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR. Your personal data will be processed with your consent on the basis of Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter a GDPR. You can revoke your consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation.
      You can find more information about the collection and use of data by Facebook, your rights in this regard and options for protecting your privacy in Facebook's data protection information at https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/.

       
      Use of Google Ads conversion tracking
      We use the online advertising program "Google Ads" on our website and, in this context, conversion tracking (evaluation of visits). Google Conversion Tracking is an analysis service provided by Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland; Google).
      If you click on an ad placed by Google, a conversion tracking cookie will be placed on your computer. These cookies have a limited validity, do not contain any personal data and are therefore not used for personal identification. If you visit certain pages of our website and the cookie has not yet expired, Google and we can recognize that you clicked on the ad and were redirected to this page. Each Google Ads customer receives a different cookie. As a result, there is no way that cookies can be tracked through Ads customers' websites.
      The information obtained using the conversion cookie is used to generate conversion statistics. This tells us the total number of users who clicked on one of our ads and were redirected to a page with a conversion tracking tag. However, we do not receive any information with which users can be personally identified.
      Your data may be transmitted to the servers of Google LLC in the USA. There is no adequacy decision by the EU Commission for the USA. The data transfer takes place, among other things, on the basis of standard contractual clauses as suitable guarantees for the protection of personal data, which can be viewed at: https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks and https://business.safety.google/adscontrollerterms/
      .
      Cookies or comparable technologies are used with your consent on the basis of Section 25 (1) sentence 1 TTDSG in conjunction with Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR. Your personal data will be processed with your consent on the basis of Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter a GDPR. You can revoke your consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation.
      You can find more information and Google's privacy policy at: https://www.google.de/policies/privacy/

       
      Use of Google AdSense
      We use the AdSense function of Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland; "Google") on our website. The data processing serves the purpose of renting out advertising space on the website and targeting visitors to the website with interest-based advertising. This function is used to show visitors to the provider's website personalized, interest-based advertising from the Google Display Network. Google uses cookies that enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. There is no adequacy decision by the EU Commission for the USA. The data transfer takes place, among other things, on the basis of standard contractual clauses as suitable guarantees for the protection of personal data, which can be viewed at: https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks and https://business.safety.google/adscontrollerterms/. Google may transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Under no circumstances will Google associate your IP address with other Google data.
      Cookies or comparable technologies are used with your consent on the basis of Section 25 (1) sentence 1 TTDSG in conjunction with Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR. Your personal data will be processed with your consent on the basis of Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter a GDPR. You can revoke your consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation.
      You can find more information and Google's privacy policy at: https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/ and https://www.google.de/policies/privacy/


      Using the remarketing or "similar audiences" function of Google Inc.
      We use the remarketing or "similar target groups" function of Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland; "Google") on our website.
      The application serves the purpose of analyzing visitor behavior and visitor interests. Google uses cookies to analyze website usage, which forms the basis for creating interest-based advertisements. Visits to the website as well as anonymous data about the use of the website are recorded via the cookies. There is no storage of personal data of visitors to the website. If you then visit another website in the Google Display Network, you will be shown advertisements that are highly likely to take into account previously accessed product and information areas.
      Your data may be transmitted to Google LLC servers in the USA. There is no adequacy decision by the EU Commission for the USA. The data transfer takes place, among other things, on the basis of standard contractual clauses as suitable guarantees for the protection of personal data, which can be viewed at: https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks.
      Cookies or comparable technologies are used with your consent on the basis of Section 25 (1) sentence 1 TTDSG in conjunction with Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR. Your personal data will be processed with your consent on the basis of Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter a GDPR. You can revoke your consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation.
      You can find more information about Google Remarketing and the associated data protection declaration at: https://www.google.com/privacy/ads/

       
      Use of Microsoft Advertising
      We use Microsoft Advertising from Microsoft Corporation (Microsoft Corporation, One Microsoft Way, Redmond, WA 98052-6399, USA; "Microsoft") on our website.
      The data processing serves marketing and advertising purposes and the purpose of measuring the success of the advertising measures (conversion tracking). We learn the total number of users who clicked on one of our ads and were redirected to a page with a conversion tracking tag. However, it is not possible to personally identify these users. Microsoft Advertising uses technologies such as cookies and tracking pixels that enable an analysis of your use of the website. When you click on an ad placed by Microsoft Advertising, a conversion tracking cookie is placed on your computer. This cookie has a limited validity and is not used for personal identification. If you visit certain pages of our website and the cookie has not yet expired, we and Microsoft can recognize that you clicked on the ad and were redirected to that page. Among other things, the following information can be collected: IP address, identifiers assigned by Microsoft, information about the browser you are using and the device you are using, referrer URL (website through which you accessed our website have), URL of our website.
      Your data may be transmitted to the USA. There is no adequacy decision by the EU Commission for the USA.
      Cookies or comparable technologies are used with your consent on the basis of Section 25 (1) sentence 1 TTDSG in conjunction with Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR. Your personal data will be processed with your consent on the basis of Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter a GDPR. You can revoke your consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation.
      You can find more information on data protection and the cookies used by Microsoft Bing here.


      Use of the Pinterest tag
      We use the Pinterest tag from Pinterest Europe Limited (Palmerston House, 2nd, Fenian Street, Floor, Dublin 2, Ireland "Pinterest") on our website.
      The purpose of the application is to target visitors to the website with interest-based advertising on the Pinterest social network. For this purpose, the Pinterest conversion tag was implemented on the website. This tag is used to establish a direct connection to the Pinterest servers when you visit the website. This transmits to the Pinterest server which of our pages you have visited. Pinterest assigns this information to your personal Pinterest user account if you are logged into the social network. If you visit Pinterest, you will then be shown personalized, interest-based Pinterest ads.
      If you access our website via a pin on the Pinterest social network, a conversion tracking cookie will be placed on your computer. These cookies have a limited validity, do not contain any personal data and are therefore not used for personal identification. If you visit certain pages of our website and the cookie has not yet expired, Pinterest and we can recognize that you clicked on the pin and were redirected to this page. The information obtained with the help of the conversion cookie serves the purpose of creating conversion statistics and thus optimizing our website. The following information, among others, can be processed here: Total number of users who clicked on one of our pins and were forwarded to our website, sub-pages visited on our website (e.g. category or product pages), search queries on our website, your shopping cart contents, completed transactions.
      Your data may be transmitted to the USA. There is no adequacy decision by the EU Commission for the USA. The data transfer takes place, among other things, on the basis of standard contractual clauses as suitable guarantees for the protection of personal data, which can be viewed at: https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/international-dimension-data-protection/standard-contractual-clauses-scc_de.
      Cookies or comparable technologies are used with your consent on the basis of Section 25 (1) sentence 1 TTDSG in conjunction with Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR. Your personal data will be processed with your consent on the basis of Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter a GDPR. You can revoke your consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation.
      You can find more information about the collection and use of data by Pinterest, your rights in this regard and options for protecting your privacy in Pinterest's data protection information at https://policy.pinterest.com/de/privacy-policy.

       
      Using the Awin Affiliate Program
      We use the partner program "Awin" from AWIN AG (Eichhornstraße 3, 10785 Berlin; "Awin").
      When you click on an ad with an affiliate link, Awin places a conversion tracking cookie on your computer. The cookies serve the purpose of correct billing within the framework of the partner program by recording the success of an advertising medium. The cookies recognize that you have clicked on the ad and the origin of the order from the advertiser can be traced. Awin also uses what is known as fingerprinting. This allows the device you are using to be recognized. Among other things, Awin can recognize that the affiliate link was clicked or viewed on this website. Among other things, Awin records your transaction data (e.g. order value, product type, sales channel, use of a voucher) and your user name in the form of an individual sequence of numbers, so that no identity can be identified, but contains information on the specific user actions and the end device used by the user.
      Your data may be transferred to third countries such as the USA. There is no adequacy decision by the EU Commission for the USA. The data transfer takes place, among other things, on the basis of standard contractual clauses as suitable guarantees for the protection of personal data, which can be viewed at: https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/international-dimension-data-protection/standard-contractual-clauses-scc_de.
      Cookies or comparable technologies are used with your consent on the basis of Section 25 (1) sentence 1 TTDSG in conjunction with Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR. Your personal data will be processed with your consent on the basis of Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter a GDPR. You can revoke your consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation.
      The data protection declaration with detailed information on how data is used by Awin can be found at https://www.awin.com/de/datenschutzerklarung.

       

      Plugins and Miscellaneous

      Use of social plug-ins
      We use social network plug-ins on our website. The integration of social plug-ins and the data processing that takes place in the process serve the purpose of optimizing advertising for our products.
      When social plug-ins are integrated, a link is established between your computer and the servers of the social network provider and the plug-in is displayed on the page by notifying your browser, provided you have expressly consented to this. Both your IP address and the information about which of our pages you have visited are transmitted to the provider's server. This applies regardless of whether you are registered or logged in to the social network. Transmission also takes place for users who are not registered or not logged in. If you are connected to one or more of your social network accounts at the same time, the information collected can also be assigned to your corresponding profiles. When using the plug-in functions (e.g. by pressing the button), this information is also assigned to your user account. You can prevent this assignment by logging out of your social media accounts before visiting our website and before activating the buttons.
      Cookies or comparable technologies are used with your consent on the basis of Section 25 (1) sentence 1 TTDSG in conjunction with Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR. Your personal data will be processed with your consent on the basis of Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter a GDPR. You can revoke your consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation.
      The social networks named below are integrated into our website using social plug-ins. You can find more detailed information on the scope and purpose of the collection and use of the data as well as on your rights in this regard and options for protecting your privacy in the linked data protection notices of the providers.


      Facebook der Meta Platforms Ireland Limited (4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Irland)
      Meta Platforms Ireland and we are jointly responsible for the collection of your data that takes place when the service is integrated and the transmission of this data to Facebook. This is based on an agreement between us and Meta Platforms Ireland on the joint processing of personal data, in which the respective responsibilities are defined. The agreement is under https://www.facebook.com/legal/controller_addendum callable. According to this, we are particularly responsible for fulfilling the information obligations in accordance with Art. 13, 14 GDPR, for complying with the security requirements of Art. 32 GDPR with regard to the correct technical implementation and configuration of the service and for complying with the obligations in accordance with Art. 33 , 34 GDPR to the extent that a personal data breach affects our obligations under the Joint Processing Agreement. Meta Platforms Ireland is responsible for enabling the rights of data subjects in accordance with Art. 15 - 20 GDPR, complying with the security requirements of Art. 32 GDPR with regard to the security of the service and the obligations under Art. 33, 34 GDPR, insofar as a violation of personal data protection affects Meta Platforms Ireland's obligations under the Joint Processing Agreement.
      Your data may be transmitted to the USA. There is no adequacy decision by the EU Commission for the USA. The data transfer takes place, among other things, on the basis of standard contractual clauses as suitable guarantees for the protection of personal data, which can be viewed at: https://www.facebook.com/legal/EU_data_transfer_addendum.
      You can find more information about the collection and use of data by Facebook, your rights in this regard and options for protecting your privacy in Facebook's data protection information at https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/.

       
      Instagram der Meta Platforms Ireland Limited (4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland):
      https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388

      Your data may be transmitted to the USA. There is no adequacy decision by the EU Commission for the USA. The data transfer takes place, among other things, on the basis of standard contractual clauses as suitable guarantees for the protection of personal data, which can be viewed at: https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/international-dimension-data-protection/standard-contractual-clauses-scc_de.
       
      Pinterest from Pinterest Inc. (635 High Street, Palo Alto, CA, 94301, USA)
      https://about.pinterest.com/de/privacy-policy

      Your data may be transmitted to the USA. There is no adequacy decision by the EU Commission for the USA.

      Using Google reCAPTCHA 
      We use the reCAPTCHA service on our website Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Irland; "Google"). The query serves the purpose of distinguishing between input by a human and automated, machine processing. For this purpose, your input will be transmitted to Google and used there. In addition, the IP address and any other data required by Google for the reCAPTCHA service will be transmitted to Google. This data is processed by Google within the European Union and, if necessary, also transmitted to the servers of Google LLC in the USA. There is no adequacy decision by the EU Commission for the USA. The data transfer takes place, among other things, on the basis of standard contractual clauses as suitable guarantees for the protection of personal data, which can be viewed at: https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks.
      The processing of your personal data takes place on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR in our overriding legitimate interest protect our website from automated spying, abuse and SPAM. You have the right, for reasons arising from your particular situation, to object at any time to the processing of your personal data based on Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR.
      You can find more information about Google reCAPTCHA and the associated data protection declaration at: https://www.google.com/recaptcha/intro/android.html such as https://www.google.com/privacy
       

      Using Google invisible reCAPTCHA
      We use the invisible reCAPTCHA service from Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland; "Google") on our website.
      This serves the purpose of distinguishing between input by a human and automated, machine processing. In the background, Google collects and analyzes usage data that is used by Invisible reCaptcha to distinguish regular users from bots. For this purpose, your input will be transmitted to Google and used there. In addition, the IP address and any other data required by Google for the Invisible reCAPTCHA service will be transmitted to Google.
      This data is processed by Google within the European Union and possibly also in the USA. There is no adequacy decision by the EU Commission for the USA. The data transfer takes place, among other things, on the basis of standard contractual clauses as suitable guarantees for the protection of personal data, which can be viewed at: https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks.

      The processing of your personal data takes place on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR in our overriding legitimate interest protect our website from automated spying, abuse and SPAM. You have the right, for reasons arising from your particular situation, to object at any time to the processing of your personal data based on Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR.
      You can find more information about Google reCAPTCHA and the associated data protection declaration at: https://www.google.com/recaptcha/intro/android.html such as https://www.google.com/privacy

       

      Using Cloudflare
      We use the Content Delivery Network Cloudflare CDN from Cloudflare Inc. (101 Townsend St, San Francisco, CA 94107, USA; “Cloudflare”) on our website. This is a nationwide network of servers in various data centers to which our web server connects and via which certain content on our website is delivered.
      The data processing serves the purpose of optimizing the loading times of our website and thus making our offer more user-friendly.
      Among other things, the following information can be collected: IP address, system configuration information, information about the traffic to and from customer websites (so-called server log files). 
      Your data may be transferred to the USAtells. There is no adequacy decision by the EU Commission for the USA. The data transfer takes place, among other things, on the basis of standard contractual clauses as suitable guarantees for the protection of personal data, which can be viewed at: https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/international-dimension-data-protection/standard-contractual-clauses-scc_de.
      The processing of your personal data takes place on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR in our overriding legitimate interest in the needs-based and targeted design of the website. You have the right, for reasons arising from your particular situation, to object at any time to the processing of your personal data based on Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR.
      For more information on data protection when using Cloudflare, see https://www.cloudflare.com/de-de/privacypolicy/.
       

      Use of Google Fonts
      We use Google Fonts from Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland; "Google") on our website.
      The data processing serves the purpose of the uniform display of fonts on our website. In order to load the fonts, a connection to Google servers is established when the page is accessed. Cookies can be used here. Among other things, your IP address and information about the browser you are using is processed and transmitted to Google. This data is not linked to your Google account.
      Your data may be transmitted to the USA. There is no adequacy decision by the EU Commission for the USA. The data transfer takes place, among other things, on the basis of standard contractual clauses as suitable guarantees for the protection of personal data, which can be viewed at: https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks.

      The processing of your personal data takes place on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR in our overriding legitimate interest on a user-friendly and aesthetic design of our website. You have the right, for reasons arising from your particular situation, to object at any time to the processing of your personal data based on Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR by notifying us.
      More information on data processing and data protection can be found at https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/ as well as below https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq.

       

      Data subject rights and storage period

      Duration of storage
      After completion of the contract, the data will initially be stored for the duration of the warranty period, then taking into account statutory retention periods, in particular tax and commercial law, and then deleted after the period has expired, unless you have consented to further processing and use.


      rights of the data subject
      If the legal requirements are met, you have the following rights under Art. 15 to 20 GDPR: Right to information, to correction, to deletion, to restriction of processing, to data portability.
      In addition, according to Art. 21 Para. 1 GDPR, you have the right to object to the processing based on Art. 6 Para. 1 f GDPR and to processing for the purpose of direct advertising.


      Right of appeal to the supervisory authority
      According to Art. 77 GDPR, you have the right to complain to the supervisory authority if you believe that your personal data is not being processed lawfully.


      You can lodge a complaint, among other things, with the supervisory authority responsible for us, which you can reach under the following contact details:

      Hamburg Commissioner for Data Protection and Freedom of Information
      Ludwig-Erhard-Str 22, 7. OG
      20459 Hamburg
      Tel.: +49 40 428544040
      Fax: +49 40 428544000
      Email: mailbox@datenschutz.hamburg.de


      Right to object
      If the personal data processing listed here is based on our legitimate interest in accordance with Article 6 Paragraph 1 lit. f GDPR, you have the right to object to this processing at any time for reasons that arise from your particular situation with effect for the future.
      After an objection has been raised, the processing of the data concerned will be terminated unless we can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for processing that outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms, or if the processing serves to assert, exercise or defend legal claims.


      If personal data is processed for direct marketing purposes, you can object to this processing at any time by notifying us. After the objection has been raised, we will stop processing the data concerned for the purpose of direct advertising.

      last update: 01/10/2022